Our Team

Support Staff

Rev. Alonzo Perry, Sr.
Rev. Dr. Alonzo Perry, Sr.
Pastor
Sharnet Ravenell
Sharnet Ravenell
Church Administrator
Edmond Washingto
Edmond Washington
Sexton
Albert Kirk
Albert Kirk
Security Coordinator

Trustees

Denise Battle
Denise Battle
Chair, Board of Trustees
Ericka Archibald
Ericka Archibald
Albert Brooks
Albert Brooks
Michael Collington
Michael Collington
Carol Collins
Carol Collins
No Photo Available
Jo-Ann Fair
Cassaundra Gilchrist
Cassaundra Gilchrist
Albert Kirk
Albert Kirk
Marcus Prince
Marcus Prince
Cynthia Ramos
Cynthia Ramos
Sharnet Ravenell
Sharnet Ravenell
Carl Scarborough
Carl Scarborough
Brenda Wilson
Brenda Wilson

Deacons

Who is my Deacon?
From the list of deacons below, find the first letter of your last name. For example, if your last name is Jones, "J" is the first letter of your last name and your deacon is Timothy King. Families may have more than one (1) deacon per household.


Dea. Robert Cowell
Dea. Robert Cowell
Chair, Deacon Board
Dea. Tommy Anderson
Dea. Tommy Anderson
A-B-C
Dea. Shirley Anderson
Dea. Shirley Anderson
D-E-F
Dea. Kim Greene
Dea. Kim Greene
G-H-I
Dea. Timothy King
Dea. Timothy King
J-K
Dea. Daryn Martin
Dea. Daryn Martin
L-M
Dea. George Ravenell
Dea. George Ravenell
N-O-P-Q
Dea. Mary Prince
Dea. Mary Prince
R-S
Dea. Fannie James
Dea. Fannie James
T-U-V
Dea. Brian Minus
Dea. Brian Minus
W-X-Y-Z
Dea. Buster Grant
Dea. Buster Grant
No Photo Available
Dea. Charles V. Jackson Sr. & Dea. Simsie Jackson
Dea. James N. Nance, Sr.
Dea. James N. Nance, Sr.
Advisor

Ministerial Staff

Min. Gregory Baker
Min. Gregory Baker
Associate Minister
Rev. Jonathan Dale
Rev. Jonathan Dale
Associate Minister
Dr. Althea Hylton-Lindsay
Dr. Althea Hylton-Lindsay
Associate Minister
Min. Jimmy Jeffries
Min. Jimmy Jeffries
Associate Minister
Min. Mary Milligan
Min. Mary Milligan
Associate Minister
Min. Dawn Tyler
Min. Dawn Tyler
Associate Minister
Min. Vernon Walker
Min. Vernon Walker
Associate Minister
Min. Davarn Wright
Min. Davarn Wright
Associate Minister

Managers

Cherre L. Ogden
Cherre L. Ogden
Community
Min. Dawn Tyler
Min. Dawn Tyler
Christian Education
Danielle Perry
Danielle Perry
Young Adults
Rosetta Ravenell
Rosetta Ravenell
Culinary Arts
Cynthia Ramos
Cynthia Ramos
Hospitality
Min. Gregory Baker
Min. Gregory Baker
Technology
Min. Davarn Wright
Min. Davarn Wright
Men
Sinova Conyers
Candice Watkins
Worship Arts
Brenda Perry
Brenda Perry
Women
Min. Dawn Tyler
Min. Dawn Tyler
Youth

Music & Worship Arts Team

Harry Conyers
Harry Conyers
Drummer
Rev. Jonathan Dale
Rev. Jonathan Dale
Keyboardist
Windie Goff
Windie Goff
Bassist
Dr. Althea Hylton-Lindsay
Dr. Althea Hylton-Lindsay
Praise Dance Choreographer
Alonzo Perry, Jr.
Alonzo Perry, Jr.
Choir Director
Candice Watkins
Candice Watkins
Youth Choir Director & Worship Leader